Products

Home Productssci powder inci name in namibia

sci powder inci name in namibia

science conscience - in-cosmetics Korea

INCI name: Lupinus Albus Seed Oil Extremely rich in carotenoids and vitamin E, this very stable oil has strong anti-oxidant and anti-radical properties. It is derived from sweet white Lupin seeds. Cherry Powder • exfoliant INCI name: Prunus Cerasus (Bitter

Guayusa Extract - AMATEA™ | Applied Food Sciences, Inc.

Patented U.S. Patent #9345707 – As the sole supplier of AMATEA guayusa extract, Applied Food Sciences is the exclusive inventor and owner of a process patent covering the production of enriched natural guayusa, from a single source plant, containing antioxidants, amino acids, and caffeine.

PRODUCT BROCHURE

8 GUIDE RECIPE Natural Hand Cream (SI/1000) Procedure: I. Mix the components of phase A and heat up to 80 C. II. Mix the components of phase B and heat up to 80 C. III. Add phase B to phase A and homogenize for 5 minutes. IV. Cool down to 35 C and add

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder - Buy Bulk | Essential …

SKU Name Price Qty Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (Sample) $1.25 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (1 lb) $10.95 Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder (3.5 lbs

KOLON LIFE SCIENCE

egory Appliion Tradename INCI name Form Production Appliion Personal Care Antidandruff Agent CleanBio-Zinc Zinc Pyrithione 48% dispersion Shampoo & Soap Bar CleanBio-Zinc H Zinc Pyrithione 63% dispersion CleanBio-PZP3 Zinc Pyrithione 30%

Search Results - Ingredients To Die For

INCI: Water (and) Zizyphus jujuba (Jujube) Fruit Extract (and) Macrocystis pyrifera (Sea Kelp) Extract (and) Chondrus crispus (Carrageenan/Irish Moss) Extract (and) Porphyra uilicalis (Nori) Extract, Carthamus tinctorius (Safflower) Liposome, Persea americana (Avocado) Fruit Oil, Caprylic Capric Triglycerides, EcoCert Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Cetearyl Alcohol, EcoCert Glyceryl Stearate

Jordapon® SCI by BASF Care Creations - Personal Care & …

INCI Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Documents Jordapon® SCI Datasheet Jordapon® SCI BASF Care Creations makes their documentation available in the regions indied below: Jordapon® SCI is an anionic co-surfactant ideally suited for mild personal

0112 미원상사 카다록(영문)16p - in-cosmetics

Trade Name INCI NAME Appearance Active,% Solvent Packing Appliions Light yellowish liquid MIAMI L-30 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 30 Water 200kg drum, 1,000kg IBC TANK White powder MIAMI L-95 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate 95 50kg FD 200kg drum

Surfactant Guide for Personal Care Europe

Name INCI Name Type Active Matter % (av.) Eco Status Type Sulfat Surfactant EO Sham-poo Baby Body Wash Liquid Soap Facial Wash Oral Care Foam Salt Thicke-ning Recom. pH Mild-ness Skin Sensory Hair Conditio

Global Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Market 2019 - by …

This report studies the global Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) market status and forecast, egorizes the global Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) market size (value & volume) by manufacturers, type, appliion, and region. This report focuses on the top

Bhringraj (Eclipta Alba) - Properties, Benefits, Uses & …

Bhringraj (Eclipta Alba) - Properties, Benefits, Uses & Dosage Description of Plant Bhringraj is creeping herb about 3mt in height. It is annual, erect and branched herb often rooting at nodes. This herb has white colored flowers with long stalk is placed on short, flat

S NEST EXTRACT - ORYZA

ver.1. ''S NEST EXTRACT 1 SO 1 Promote wound healing 1. Introduction “’s Nest” or swallow’s nest is referring to the nest of swiftlet (Figure 1). It is usually built during the breeding season by the interwoven strands of solidified salivary of male swiflets

Surfactants – Access Ingredients

SCI is a mild primary surfactant with dense and luxurious foam. It is mild on the skin, and non-drying. SCI can be coined with other surfactants to make an elegant creamy shampoo, body wash, and syndet bar. SCI works equally well in soft or hard water. In

TEL.(UK) 0845 310 8066 FAX.(UK) 0845 310 8068 EMAIL: …

Product Name Coriander Seed Oil Organic Biological Definition The volatile oil obtained from steam distillation of the nearly ripe fruits of the herb Coriandrum sativum L. (Fam. Apiaceae). INCI Name Coriandrum sativum seed oil Synonyms & Trade Names -0845

PRODUCTS

Name egory INCI Name 18β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid Anti-Inflammatory 18β-Glycyrrhetinic Acid Activys Anti-Inflammatory ⋅ Sensitive Skin Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Phospholipids, Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters, Xanthan Gum, Aspergillus Ferment, Tocopheryl

Snow Algae Powder | Mibelle Biochemistry

Snow Algae Powder is based on the extract of a unique extremophile algae that has managed to create survival strategies which enable them to grow on glaciers and in permanent snow. In order to survive in these harsh conditions, the snow algae have developed a kind of “sleeping beauty” tactic, which is similar to hibernating, in which the organism slows down and reduces caloric intake.

SPAR Oxy Powder WHITE | SPAR International

Product Name SPAR Oxy Powder WHITE (stain remover powder), 500g Warnings Contains: sodium carbonate peroxide. Harmful if swallowed. Risk of serious damage to eyes. Wear eye/face protection. In case of contact with eyes, rinse immediately with plenty of

INCI Beauty - Analysez la composition de vos cosmétiques

INCI Beauty est un projet indépendant. Pour le soutenir, vous avez la possibilité de faire un don. Merci. Les cookies assurent le bon fonctionnement de nos services. En utilisant ces derniers, vous acceptez l’utilisation des cookies. En savoir plus

ERYLITE® - Jungbunzlauer

ERYLITE ® is a white odourless crystalline material or powder of high purity. ERYLITE ® occurs naturally in a wide variety of foods, including many fruits and mushrooms, as well as in fermented foods such as cheese, wine, beer, and soy sauce.

Herbal Plant Extract Leads_Globalchemmade

Global Chemical Herbal Plant Extract, Herbal Plant Extract Manufacturers and Suppliers CAS: Product spec:100, 200.300.400, 500, 800, 1000 Mesh(optional) Barley Grass Powder Barley Grass Juice Powder Barley Bleedling Powder Specifiions Product Name

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) - A Gentle Surfactant …

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) is an extremely gentle surfactant and emulsifier, and is used in a variety of cosmetics, personal care, and baby care products. PRODUCT TYPE & FUNCTION EFFECTS When added to this kind of formulation… Liquid Soap

Barnet Products | Sample Requests

Sample Requests The samples you have requested should appear below. You can also add additional samples using the drop down menu. Any special requests such as multiple samples of an item can be added in notes. Please check your mailing address before

Deoxyarbutin | Herbal Extracts

Product Name Deoxyarbutin CAS No. 53936-56-4 Molecular Formula C 11 H 14 O 3 Molecular Weight 194.23 Botanical Source Synthesized from Arbutin Purity 98% HPLC Appearance Off-white powder Package 25 kg/drum Storage Stored in cool & dry places

Surfactants Cosmetics | Berg + Schmidt

INCI B+S Name Form at 20 C Description Properties Sternoil 12-HSA INCI: 12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid Form at 20 C: flakes / powder Description: Acid Value: min. 175 mg KOH/g, Saponifiion Value: min. 180 mg KOH/g Proberties: Emulsion stabilizing

Transcutol® P | Gattefosse S.A. | CPhI Online

Biogapress Vegetal BM297 ATO Biogapress vegetal BM297 ATO is a glyceride with an intermediate melting point used as lubricant and glidant in powder blends for capsule filling.In nutraceuticals, it can be used for encapsulation and protecting sensitive ingredients

Mild surfactants for Cosmetics | Berg + Schmidt

INCI B+S Name Form at 20 C Description Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside BergaSoft CCG 65 liquid Viscous liquid with characteristic odour Active Matter: 62-65% (w/w) pH: 11,5-12,5